14 February 2013

Love is in the air?


Today's that special day. Love love love, blah blah blah. Okay, so I'm not that great with the non-fictional lovey dovey stuff, but I do have some songs that might get you guys in the mood.

Yeah, that mood.

The loving mood. Get your minds out of the gutter.

First up is Will Do by TV on the Radio. For me, it's a song about hope, and maybe a little light stalking.




Next, one of my favorites, Sextape by Deftones. Gotta love songs about sex and surfing.



But what if you know somebody who's in a bad relationship, someone you *know* you could be better for? Well, then there's Love Bites (So Do I) by Halestorm ;)



And what happens after you've stolen said sexy man from his crappy ex? House of Fire by Alice Cooper.



Just hope this never happens:



Happy Valentine's Day!

2 comments:

Landra said...

I love you for posting songs that encompass all the moods of the day. :)

Catherine Peace said...

Haha I do my best, milady.

There was an error in this gadget